Home > Share your ENCOR Experience

Share your ENCOR Experience

January 7th, 2020 in ENCOR 350-401 Go to comments

The new ENCOR 350-401 has come to replace the old CCNP exams so we create the “Share your ENCOR Experience” for everyone to share their experience to prepare for this new exam.

Please share with us your experience to prepare for the new ENCOR 350-401 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Note: To get the new CCNP Enterprise certificate, you need to pass this ENCOR 350-401 exam (core exam) and one of the concentration exam.

Your posts are warmly welcome! Hope you will find useful information here!

Comments
Comment pages
1 37 38 39 2950
  1. Ant
    July 11th, 2020

    Hi Guys,

    I just passed the exam. Score is 9XX
    digitut questions is still valid.

    Thank you digitaltut!

  2. ss
    July 11th, 2020

    Which statement about VRRP is true?
    A. It supports load balancing
    B. It can be configured with HSRP on a switch or switch stack
    C. It supports IPv4 and IPv6
    D. It supports encrypted authentication
    Answer is D
    ?
    vrrp group authentication md5 key-string [0 | 7] key-string [timeout seconds]
    Specifying 7 means the key will be encrypted. The key-string authentication key will automatically be encrypted if the service password-encryption global configuration command is enabled.
    anyone can confirm ?
    VRRP Limitations
    The switch supports either HSRP or VRRP, but not both. The switch cannot join a stack that has both HSRP and VRRP configured.
    The VRRP implementation on the switch does not support the MIB specified in RFC 2787.
    The VRRP implementation on the switch supports only text -based authentication.
    The switch supports VRRP only for IPv4.
    what would be the correct answer ?

  3. asdf
    July 11th, 2020

    @Anonymous Ignore such comments it’s from scammers. Can anyone confirm if the ENCOR_July_2020 dump is still valid and updated?

  4. Fari
    July 11th, 2020

    Refer to the exhibit.
    An engineer is designing a guest portal on Cisco ISE using the default configuration.
    During the testing phase, the engineer receives a warning when displaying the guest portal.(YOUR
    CONNECTION
    IS NOT PRIVATE WARNING ) Which issue is
    occurring?
    A. The server that is providing the portal has an expired certificate
    B. The server that is providing the portal has a self-signed certificate
    C. The connection is using an unsupported protocol
    D. The connection is using an unsupported browser

    correct answer? if anyone knows

  5. noname
    July 11th, 2020

    Which access control list allows only TCP traffic with a destination port range of 22-443,
    excluding port 80?
    A. deny tcp any any eq 80permit tcp any any gt 21 lt 444
    B. permit tcp any any range 22 443deny tcp any any eq 80
    C. permit tcp any any ne 80
    D. deny tcp any any ne 80 permit tcp anyany range 22 443
    which is the best answer ?

  6. Anonymous
    July 11th, 2020

    @nonmae – the best answer is as follows:

    B. permit tcp any any range 22 443deny tcp any any eq 80

  7. Noname
    July 11th, 2020

    @Anonymous
    I checked answer B by cisco packet tracer.
    Data still access server with port 80
    I think so B is incorrect

  8. Anonymous
    July 12th, 2020

    @Noname – A is incorrect as the syntax shows invalid. C is an incomplete statement. Answer D is only correct if the first statement is “Deny tcp any any eq 80″. In fact answer B is only correct if the order of the statement is in reverse order.

    R1(config)#ip access-list extended test2
    R1(config-ext-nacl)#deny tcp any any eq 80
    R1(config-ext-nacl)#permit tcp any any gt 21 lt 444
    % Invalid input detected at ‘ ‘ marker

    R1(config-ext-nacl)#permit tcp any any lt 444 gt 21
    % Invalid input detected at ‘ ‘ marker

    R1(config-ext-nacl)#permit tcp any any gt 21
    R1(config-ext-nacl)#permit tcp any any lt 444

  9. Noname
    July 12th, 2020

    Exactly!!

  10. Da
    July 12th, 2020

    well spotted guys, A is conceptually correct but not supported as the arguments are valid but can’t be used together. I hope in the exam this question is correct, if it’s as here I would answer A.

  11. noname
    July 12th, 2020

    have anybody update encor dump ?

  12. Uik
    July 12th, 2020

    Anyone took the exam (ENCOR 350-401)today? Is digitaltut DUMP still valid?

  13. Anonymous
    July 12th, 2020

    Assuming that R1 is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?
    A. default VRF
    B. VRF VPN_A
    C. VRF VPN_B
    D. management VRF

    which is the best answer ?
    A or B

  14. Foca13
    July 12th, 2020

    What is calculated using the numerical values of the transmitter power level, cable loss, and antenna gain ?
    A: EIRP
    B: dBi
    C: RSSI
    D: SNR
    the answer is A or B ?

  15. Foca13
    July 12th, 2020

    Assuming that R1 is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?
    A. default VRF
    B. VRF VPN_A
    C. VRF VPN_B
    D. management VRF

    the answer is A i’m sure 10000%

  16. Uik
    July 12th, 2020

    ???

  17. Aldrin
    July 12th, 2020

    Question: Drag&Drop about Rest API Authentications

    1. HTTP Basic Authentication >> A. Public API Resources
    2. Token Based Authentication >> B. Username and Password in an enclosed string
    3. Secure Vault >> C. API Dependent Secret
    4. OAuth >> D. Authorization through Identity Provider

    Answer : 1–B , 2–D , 3–A , 4–C

    IS that correct??

  18. fraesser
    July 12th, 2020

    digital dumps is enoguh to pass?
    thanks

  19. Riaz
    July 12th, 2020

    @Aldrin – Your answers are wrong. The accurate answers should be as follows:

    1. HTTP Basic Authentication >> B. Username and Password in an enclosed string
    2. Token Based Authentication >>D. Authorization through Identity Provider
    3. Secure Vault >>A. Public API Resources
    4. OAuth >>C. API Dependent Secret

    What is HTTP basic authentication and how it works?
    HTTP basic authentication is a simple challenge and response mechanism with which a server can request authentication information (a user ID and password) from a client. The client passes the authentication information to the server in an Authorization header. The authentication information is in base-64 encoding.

  20. FRK
    July 12th, 2020

    Which requirement for an Ansible-managed node is true?
    A. It must be a Linux server or a Cisco device
    B. It must have an SSH server running
    C. It must support ad hoc commands.
    D. It must have an Ansible Tower installed

    Is the answer A or B?

    Thanks!

  21. Anonymous
    July 12th, 2020

    @FRK – The right answer is A.

  22. M
    July 13th, 2020

    A client device roams between access points located on different floors in an
    atrium. The access points joined to the same controller and configuration in local
    mode. The access points are in different IP addresses, but the client VLAN in the
    group same. What type of roam occurs?
    A. inter-controller
    B. inter-subnet
    C. intra-VLAN
    D. intra-controller
    Why Answer B

  23. ManU
    July 13th, 2020

    @Foca13

    What is calculated using the numerical values of the transmitter power level, cable loss, and antenna gain ?
    A: EIRP
    B: dBi
    C: RSSI
    D: SNR

    the answer is definitely A

  24. C
    July 13th, 2020

    How often does the premium questions get updated ? thanks guys

  25. ABS-CBN
    July 13th, 2020

    Dumps valid as of today.. passed with score of 9XX

  26. sanda
    July 13th, 2020

    hi M

    A client device roams between access points located on different floors in an
    atrium. The access points joined to the same controller and configuration in local
    mode. The access points are in different IP addresses, but the client VLAN in the
    group same. What type of roam occurs?
    A. inter-controller
    B. inter-subnet
    C. intra-VLAN
    D. intra-controller

    Answer is D

    Intra-Controller- AP manage by same controller
    Inter-Controller- multiple controller deployment,in same mobility group and same same subnet.
    Inter-Subnet- multiple controller deployment in same mobility group on different subnet.

  27. Anonymous
    July 13th, 2020

    @ABS-CBN
    could you share dump to me via hoang anh tc {email not allowed}

  28. Anonymous
    July 13th, 2020

    @ABS-CBN
    could you share dump to me via hoang anh tc28@ gmail . com

  29. M
    July 13th, 2020

    @sanda thank you so much

  30. duypnn
    July 13th, 2020

    Please share dump to me {email not allowed} (free).

    Thank so much,

  31. kaba
    July 13th, 2020

    lease share last dump kababakaramoko @ gmail . com

  32. Rich
    July 13th, 2020

    Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?
    A.Agentless tools require no messaging systems between master and slaves.
    B.Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.
    C.Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.
    D.Agent-based tools do not require installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.

    Is the correct answer A or C

  33. Hacen
    July 13th, 2020

    Answer C

  34. Tesla
    July 13th, 2020

    Got 5 new questions and 1 DD regarding Automation not found on updated dumbs.. Let me remember those questions.

  35. Avatar
    July 13th, 2020

    @Tesla, did you just take the exam? I would really appreciate if you could remember those new q. Thanks

  36. Aldrin
    July 13th, 2020

    Hello @Tesla,

    Please let us know what are those new questions.

  37. Anonymous
    July 13th, 2020

    @Tesha – Kindly can you please let us know which five new questions have you seen in the exam today?

Comment pages
1 37 38 39 2950
  1. No trackbacks yet.