Home > ROUTE FAQs & Tips

ROUTE FAQs & Tips

August 1st, 2015 in ROUTE 300-101 Go to comments

In this article, I will try to summarize all the Frequently Asked Questions in the ROUTE 300-101 Exam. Hope it will save you some time searching through the Internet and asking your friends & teachers.

1. Please tell me how many questions in the real ROUTE exam, and how much time to answer them?

There are 50 questions, including 4 lab-sims. You have 120 minutes to answer them but if your native language is not English, Cisco allows you a 30-minute exam time extension (150 minutes in total).

2. How much does the ROUTE 300-101 cost? And how many points I need to pass the exam?

This exam costs $300. You need at least 790/1000 points to pass this exam.

3. I passed the ROUTE exam, will I get a certificate for it?

No, Cisco does not ship ROUTE Exam certificate, it only ships you a certificate after completing the full CCNP track of 3 exams (ROUTE, SWITCH & TSHOOT) within three years. Once again we have to notice that you need to finish these three exams within three years (not nine years). Many candidates misunderstand this and think they have nine years to complete three exams.

4. Which sims will I see in the ROUTE exam?

The popular sims now are Policy Based routing sim, EIGRP OSPF Redistribution sim, OSPF Evaluation Sim and EIGRP Evaluation Sim and please notice that the IP addresses, router names may be different (it is also true for Drag and Drop questions)

5. How many points will I get for one sim?

Maybe you will get about 80 to 100 points for each sim, just like the CCNA exam.

6. In the real exam, I clicked “Next” after choosing the answer, can I go back for reviewing?

No, you can’t go back so you can’t re-check your answers after clicking the “Next” button.

7. What is the difference between the old BSCI & the new ROUTE exam?

In the new ROUTE exam, there are no IS-IS, DHCP, Multicast questions so you can ignore them if you are reading old BSCI books. In fact, DHCP & Multicast are good topics and maybe you will have a chance to learn about them in other Cisco exams.

8. Can I use short commands, for example “conf t” instead of “configure terminal”? Will I get full mark for short commands?

From the comments on this site, maybe you will get full mark for short commands. But sometimes short commands don’t work so please be careful with them. We highly recommend you should learn the full commands.

9. What are your recommended materials for ROUTE?

There are many materials for learning ROUTE but below are popular materials that many candidates recommend.

Books

CCNP ROUTE Official Certification Guide

ROUTE Student Guide

CCNP ROUTE Portable Command Guide

CCNP Route Quick Reference Sheet

Video training

CBT Nuggets

Simulator (all are free)

 

GNS3 – the best simulator for learning ROUTE

Packet Tracer

10. How much time should I spend on each sim?

You should not spend more than 15 minutes for each sim. Recall that you only have 90 minutes so if you spend 15 minutes for each sim x 4 sims = 60 minutes. The 30 minutes left is for solving 46 multiple choice & drag-and-drop questions. If you are not a native English speaker and have 30-minute expansion (ask the mentor to confirm) than you can spend 20 minutes for each sim.

11. Can I pass without doing sims?

As mentioned above, each sim will cost you from 80 to 100 points. In the real exam you will have to solve 4 sims that give from 320 to 400 points. Suppose you answer all other questions perfectly then you will get 600 to 680 points but the passing score is 790. It means that you surely fail if ignore them.

From the calculation above, if you miss only one sim the chance to pass is average but if you miss two, the chance to pass is very, very low.

12. Are the exam questions the same in all the geographical locations?

Yes, the exam questions are the same in all geographical locations. But notice that Cisco has a pool of questions and each time you take the exam, a number of random questions will show up so you will not see all the same questions as the previous exam.

13. I don’t want to lose points so should I use the “copy running-config startup-config” after finishing each lab-sim?

In the ROUTE exam, we can’t use that command so surely you will not lose any points if not using that command.

14. I passed the ROUTE exam. Do you have any site similar for CCNP exams?
We have certprepare.com for SWITCH, networktut.com for TSHOOT, voicetut.com for CCNA Voice, securitytut.com for CCNA Security, rstut.com for CCIE Written & Lab, dstut.com for CCDA. Hope you enjoy these sites too!

15. Why don’t I see any questions and answers on digitaltut.com? I only see the explanation…

Because of copyrighted issues, we had to remove all the questions and answers. You can download a PDF file to see the questions at this link: http://www.digitaltut.com/route-questions-and-answers

Is there anything you want to ask, just ask! All of us will help you.

Comments
Comment pages
1 2 3 4 205
  1. Lorry
    January 10th, 2017

    Its not 149 its 172 btw. The 149 is the old version. You must of barely passed then :p congrats though!

  2. tackles
    January 11th, 2017

    what are you calling ospf v 2 and v3

  3. Spartan
    January 11th, 2017

    Passed today 960/100

    Just prepare from the google drive folder which contains 149+41
    Finished exam in less than 30minutes

  4. 10x
    January 12th, 2017

    Lorry, you mean 183q ? I can’t find 172q anywhere!

  5. TheOnlyPrincess
    January 12th, 2017

    Hello… what does cc mean? *Thanks to whoever kind soul who will answer. =)

  6. jeremy
    January 12th, 2017

    @ spartan
    witch labs and sim.
    tell me clearly please

    thank you

  7. Anonymous
    January 12th, 2017

    Is 149 +41 still valid?

  8. waseem khan
    January 13th, 2017

    anonymous…… i have 182q for route in passforsures.com dumps,
    please tell me if this dumps are valid or not… because i have preparing for paper ….

  9. 10x
    January 13th, 2017

    Guys, can you use “?” and “TAB” on the exam simulations?

  10. anon-us
    January 13th, 2017

    Pass today in the US with high 800’s (on purpose). All questions was from Tagwa and 149q. I made the ospf lab a totally stubby area. You can use ? and tab commands.

  11. OrdGuy
    January 14th, 2017

    I pass my exam today. 149 + 41 are 100% valid. Do not confuse with ebay or shit.
    All answer options is randomized. So you will need to enable random answer setting when you study in VCE.
    Guys I would suggest to take this exam ASAP, later Cisco will going to change question. Then you have to wait until next valid dumps coming.

  12. OrdGuy
    January 14th, 2017

    .

  13. Anonymous
    January 15th, 2017

    Hi Guys,

    Can anyone please send dumps to my mail id please.

    syedabbaspasha dot com

  14. fff
    January 15th, 2017

    Already have CCNA & CCNP. Want CCDP. Do I need CCDA?

  15. zerocool114
    January 16th, 2017

    can anyone please send the dump to dchaps_kevin@yahoo .com

  16. shokear
    January 17th, 2017

    Are some questions in dump is answered wrongly ???

  17. malik
    January 17th, 2017

    I pass my exam today with 947 marks. 149 + 41 are 100% valid. All questions from these two dumps nothing else.
    OSPF V3
    OSPF Evaluation
    Redistribution
    PBR
    OSPF V2

    CHAP Drag and Drop

  18. osamafrom_Jordan
    January 18th, 2017

    I just pass the exam
    all from 183Q passleader +41
    labs are all the same except OSPF Sim , it is not asking to do Stub it is just normal OSPF configuration do show run and see the missing networks and add it then do ping to the loopback
    all 3 choices are there in exam randomise focus more on three choices
    chap Drag and drop , thanks all except to those who didnt reply to my mails

    hurry up and take quickly

  19. osamafrom_Jordan
    January 18th, 2017

    my e mail is osamamelhim at gmail dot com for any query iam ready

  20. jic
    January 18th, 2017

    Kindly send me the +41 and 183q to jick808080 at gmail dot com

  21. osamafrom_Jordan
    January 19th, 2017

    anyone need the help or Dump email me back please
    osamamelhim at gmail dot com

  22. Anonymous
    January 19th, 2017

    Hihi, osamafrom can you send ME Dump in My
    Email PLZ PLZ

  23. cisco_exam
    January 20th, 2017

    DID THE EXAM CHANGE PLEASE UPDATE GUYS

  24. akram
    January 20th, 2017

    hello

    can you send me the dumps valid in my email:{email not allowed}

    pleasr

  25. akram
    January 20th, 2017

    Hello

    can you send me the dumps valid in my email: {email not allowed}

    please

  26. akram
    January 20th, 2017

    {email not allowed}

  27. akram
    January 20th, 2017

    akram . root @ gmail .com

  28. Chuchochu34
    January 21st, 2017

    Hello guys

    I have may exam at February 20, do any have the new dump questions?

    Tks

  29. Anonymous
    January 21st, 2017

    anyone need the help or Dump email me back please
    osamamelhim at gmail dot com

  30. Anonymous
    January 22nd, 2017

    is 141 and 41 still valid?

  31. pingme
    January 23rd, 2017

    i have route exam tomorrow
    wish me luck!!!

  32. @pingme
    January 23rd, 2017

    Good Luck!!

  33. Anonymous
    January 23rd, 2017

    What do I buy this??

  34. Jesenia
    January 24th, 2017

    I had experience to use resources like https://www.examsbuzz.com/300-101-exam.html and must confess that going through simulation questions can really help at the certification exam.

  35. Anonymous
    January 24th, 2017

    Passed today. Just focus on 141 and 49.. No need to buy ebay dumps.. Thank you for sharing :)

  36. A1
    January 24th, 2017

    Thanks Anonymous

  37. Anonymous
    January 25th, 2017

    just got an update that the exam has new Q is this true

  38. Anonymous
    January 25th, 2017

    this is the new Q

    1- which network type doesnt contain dr/bdr in ospf ?(choose two)
    2- ipv6 access list and need to apply it to block traffic in telnet and interface ( choose two )
    3- sh ip cef for network and queation about it
    4-which command enable pppoe client and specify dial-on demand routing
    5- eigrp with frame relay
    6-allowing website access between certain times
    7- question about frame relay multipoint with ospf ( choose two )
    8- q about cisco evn

  39. studyMan
    January 25th, 2017

    Maybe someone help and sharing lates dumpa 149 and 41. I will very grateful !!!
    sagitariusv2 at gmail dot com

  40. SS
    January 25th, 2017

    There is a new Q ????

  41. SS
    January 25th, 2017

    Please help me with the new dump

  42. Muhammad Waqas
    January 25th, 2017

    Alhamdullilah cleared this today with 868 marks…But mostly 40 % questions were new not from 149 and 41 questions…i suggest you to please study unicast reverse path forwarding,PPPOE in detail.time range ACL…OSPF network Types in details ..
    Labs were the same except with little changes :)
    IPV6 OSPF V3
    OSPF Evaluation Sim
    PBR
    Redistribution
    OSPF V2

  43. Anonymous
    January 25th, 2017

    Dear all i just collect the new qustions from here
    please any one attend the exam just update if it the same or not
    and please update them
    1) which command enable pppoe client and specify dial-on demand routing
    Answer: PPPOE-client dial-pool-number)

    2)which network type doesnt contain DR/BDR in ospf ?(choose two)
    Answer ( point-to-multipoint )
    Answer ( Point to point non-broadcast)

    3) allowing website access between certain times
    Answer (Filters Using Time-Based ACLs)

    4) Which two DMVPN phases allow a spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    a. Phase 1
    b. Phase 2
    c. Phase 3
    d. Phase 4
    e. Phase 5
    Answer:b,c

    5) Which OSPF network type doesn’t require a DR election?
    a. Broadcast
    b. Point to point
    c. Non-Broadcast
    d. Point-to-multipoint
    Answer:b,d

  44. SS
    January 25th, 2017

    Thanks

  45. aaa
    January 26th, 2017

    please send me dumps nainarbe at gmail dot com

  46. pingme
    January 26th, 2017

    Passed route …..got 934
    149+41 dump is all u need

  47. PassCCNP
    January 26th, 2017

    pingme 149-41 dump is valid ? l want to take ccnp r exam

  48. indo
    January 26th, 2017

    I need a new dump. please

  49. PassCCNP
    January 26th, 2017

    who have latest 300-101 dump?

  50. SS
    January 26th, 2017

    guilherme.g.lopes at gmail dot com

  51. indo
    January 26th, 2017

    Q & A: 185 Questions and Answers.
    please send to solajalaluddinahmad at gmail dot com

  52. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    please does anyone have the latest dump, i have my exam tomorrow

  53. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    {email not allowed}

  54. FDP
    January 27th, 2017

    parfaitfiogbe alt gmail dot com

  55. Indo
    January 27th, 2017

    Please give me materials. Send to my email solajalaluddinahmad at gmail dot com

  56. gargoyle
    January 28th, 2017

    please send me the new dump questions at prtenj at mail dot com (email not allowed)

  57. wally
    January 28th, 2017

    please share if anyone has the new questions……

  58. Anonymous
    January 28th, 2017

    Isabella could you give us the news 71 q?

    Tks

  59. indo
    January 30th, 2017

    Q1. which network type doesnt contain dr/bdr in ospf ?(choose two)
    Ans: ( Point to point)
    Ans: ( point-to-multipoint )
    loopback and point to multipoint non-broadcast network types also do not contain DR/BDR.
    Q2. ipv6 access list and need to apply it to block traffic INBOUND telnet and interface ( choose two )
    Ans: there are 5 choices 2 inbound 3 outbound so we have to choose 2 inbound choices only
    Explanation:
    q about restricting ipv6 access to ssh. Had to pick 2 answers. One that is applied to the fa0/0 and one that is applied to vty lines. Its basically IN or OUT.
    Q3. CEF: highlight of the configuration snippet was the “valid punt adjacency”.
    Output of show ip cef 45.0.0.0 is displayed.
    center#show ip cef 45.0.0.0
    45.0.0.0/8, version 184, 0 packets, 0 bytes
    via 1.1.1.1, Tunnel0, 0 dependencies
    next hop 1.1.1.1, Tunnel0
    valid punt adjacency
    Looks like that:
    Ans:Not supported in CEF, forward to the next switching layer
    Explanation:
    Glean adjacency –in short when the router is directly connected to hosts the FIB table on the router will maintain a prefix for the subnet rather than for the individual host prefix. This subnet prefix points to a GLEAN adjacency.
    Punt adjacency –When packets to a destination prefix can’t be CEF Switched, or the feature is not supported in the CEF Switching path, the router will then use the next slower switching mechanism configured on the router.
    Q4. Which command enable pppoe client and specify dial-on demand routing ?
    Ans: PPPOE-Client dial-pool-number
    Q5. Eigrp is implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency. Which options cause the adjacency to come up? (choose 2)
    Ans: disable split horizon
    Ans: neighbor command to configure it for a point to multipoint on the WAN interface
    Explanation:
    most likely requirements I can think of:
    frame relay encapsulation to set
    under the physical interface configuration use the “no frame-relay inverse-arp” command
    under the sub-interface configuration use the “no ip split-horizon eigrp xyz”
    Q6. Allowing website access between certain times
    Ans: Filters using Time-Based ACLs
    Explanation:
    Time based ACL’s are pretty simple;
    Absolute refers to a specific starting and or ending time to be used in your acl, whereas your periodic based configuration refers to a period of time, for instance, weekends, or a day like Monday, Tuesday, etc. You can also still set a start and end time for the specific period you’ve chosen.
    Q7. OSPF implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency (choose two)
    Ans: use the neighbor command and to set POINT-TO-MULTIPOINT on the WAN interface.
    Ans: disable SPLIT-HORIZON and use sub-interfaces.
    edge interfacing,
    a.
    tunnel feedback,
    b.
    route replication
    c.
    route redistribution.
    d.
    Q8. Cisco evn related question, a network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
    Ans: C [should be]
    Explanation:
    This kind depends on the software release you’re running.
    Route Replication is supported for static, EIGRP, and OSPF routes. For BGP routes it would probably make use of the export method to copy between VRF’s. From this I would assume the answer to be route replication.
    New Questions From 25 January 2017
    Friday, January 27, 2017
    4:47 PM
    Ccnp route Exam Page 1
    Q9. which network type doesn’t contain DR/BDR in ospf ? (choose two)
    Ans: point to point
    Ans: point to multipoint or non-broadcast
    Explanation:
    Point to point, point to multipoint –the broadcast and non-broadcast is the only 2 network types that require a DR/BDR.
    Q10. which two DMVPN phases allow to spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    Ans: Phase 2 -Hub and Spoke with Spoke-to-Spoke tunnels (mgre everywhere)
    Ans: Phase 3
    apply the ipv6 acl under a vty
    a.
    ip access-class
    b.
    ipv6 access class
    c.
    Access-list IN
    d.
    Access-list OUT
    e.
    Q11. ip sla network with a configuration snippet
    Ans: a
    Ans: d
    Explanation
    http://www.firewall.cx/cisco-technical-knowledgebase/cisco-routers/813-cisco-router-ipsla-basic.html
    Access list ingress
    a.
    Access list egress
    b.
    Route available in FIB
    c.
    ——————————
    d.
    Q12. What is uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface?
    Ans: C
    Explanation
    When Unicast RPF is enabled on an interface, the router examines all packets received as input on that interface to make surethat the source address and source interface appear in the routing table and match the interface on which the packet was received. This “look backwards” ability is available only when Cisco express forwarding (CEF) is enabled on the router, because the lookup relies on the presence of the Forwarding Information Base (FIB). CEF generates the FIB as part of its operation.
    Interface dialer
    a.
    ip address negotiated
    b.
    pppoe enable
    c.
    another option I can’t remember
    d.
    Q13. What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?
    Ans: ip address negotiated
    Explanation
    Probability to reduce tcp segmentation or drop
    a.
    Another option with TCP…
    b.
    Something with UDP session…
    c.
    Another option with UDP…
    d.
    Q14. What does the command “ip tcp adjust mss” do?
    Ans: A
    Explanation:
    ip tcp mss-adjust is a brilliant command because in the moment you coordinate the values of layer two frames and layer four segments yougreatly reduce fragmentation that can be a quite big issue considering the environment you are talking about (ISP-MPLS VPN and CE-CE || CE-PE routing
    Absolute Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59
    a.
    periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 23:59
    b.
    Q15. ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 to 23:59 with 4 options out of which
    Ans: b
    Explanation:
    The question about the time-based acl is also not difficult, you can find out the correct option easily.
    The only thing you have to pay attention is about the line with the time, there are two options which are almost identical except for the time notation (12 hours / 24 hours)
    Ccnp route Exam Page 2

  60. Leonard
    January 31st, 2017

    Hello everyone.
    Could anybody send me the dumbps for CCNP Route? @INDO do u have the dumbs with these q?
    Please share :)
    leonard dot dukaj@gmail dot com

  61. Cisco engineer
    January 31st, 2017

    Hi everyone,

    Please send to me dumps for CCNP route 300-101, maybe you have VCE files.

    sys.yuriy at gmail.com

    Thanks a lot

  62. Lane
    January 31st, 2017

    passed the route exam per the ebay dump. It’s accurate. Reference Isabella’s post, she has the link to the ebay materials

  63. SS
    January 31st, 2017

    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80

    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80

    What is the correct ?

  64. SS
    January 31st, 2017

    New Question 35:
    What is the function of the snmp-server manager command?
    A. To disable SNMP messages from getting to the SNMP engine
    B. To enable the device to send SNMP traps to the SNMP server
    C. To enable the device to send and receive SNMP requests and responses
    D. To configure the SNMP server to store log data
    Correct Answer: C
    A network engineer receives reports about poor voice quality issues at a remote site. The network engineer does a packet capture and sees out-of-order packets being delivered. Which option can cause the VOIP quality to suffer?
    A. traffic over backup redundant links
    B. misconfigured voice vlan
    C. speed duplex link issues
    D. load balancing over redundant links
    Correct Answer: D
    What following parameters for the EIGRP authentication need to match in order for EIGRP neighbors to establish a neighbor relationship?
    A. Autonomous System number.
    B. K-Values
    C. If authentication is used both: the key number, the password, and the date/time.
    D. The neighbors must be on common subnet (all IGPs follow this rule).
    Correct Answer: C
    A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create? A. Low bandwidth usage B. High memory usage C. Cisco Express Forwarding routing loop D. High bandwidth usage E. IP route interference
    Correct Answer: C
    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C
    A question about how ALWAYS block the outbound web traffic on Saturdays and Sunday between 1:00 AM to 23:59 AM.
    A. absolute sat sun 01:00 23:59
    B. periodic sat sun 01:00 23.59
    C. periodic Saturday Sunday 01:00 to 11:59
    D. Not sure about the answer option.

    Correct Answer: C
    Which two DMVPN phases allows a spoke to create dynamic tunnels?
    A. Phase 1
    B. Phase 2
    C. Phase 3
    D. Phase 4
    E. Phase 5

    Correct Answer: B, C
    Which OSPF network type doesn’t require a DR election?
    A. Broadcast
    B. Point to point
    C. Non-Broadcast
    D. Point-to-multipoint

    Correct Answer: B,D
    Which command enable PPPOE client and specify dial-on demand routing? (Not sure about the answer options)
    Correct Answer: PPPOE-client dial-pool-number
    A network engineer implemented Cisco EVN. Which feature implements shared services support?
    A. edge interfacing
    B. tunnel feedback
    C. route replication
    D. route redistribution.

    Correct Answer: C
    A Configuration snippet in regards to ip sla network
    A. apply the ipv6 acl under a vty
    B. ip access-class
    C. ipv6 access-class in
    D. access-list IN
    E. access list OUT

    Eigrp is implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency. Which options cause the adjacency to come up? (choose 2)
    Correct Answer: disable split horizon, use neighbor command
    What is uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface?
    A. Access list ingress
    B. Access list egress
    C. Route available in FIB
    D. Not Sure

    Correct Answer: C
    What does the command “ip tcp adjust mss” do?
    A. Reduce TCP segmentation
    B. Another option regarding TCP
    C. In regards to UDP session
    D. Another option in regards to UDP

    Correct Answer: A
    What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?
    A. Interface dialer
    B. IP address negotiated
    C. PPPOE enable
    D. Not Sure

    Correct Answer: B
    Refer to the following configuration command.
    Router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true?
    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8:80
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8.
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80.

    Correct Answer: B

  65. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    guys my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    {email not allowed}

  66. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    guys my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    prabu_hrr(@)yahoo.co.in

  67. sps
    January 31st, 2017

    Friends my certification will get expire this Feb 17 so please somebody share updated routing dumps please.
    prabu_hrr(@)yahoo.co.in

  68. Rufinote
    January 31st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ? {email not allowed}
    Thanks

  69. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    I took the CCNP switch 642-813 test on Mar 06, 2014.
    Now I am scheduled for 300-101 route exam this Feb.
    After taking the route exam, do I get extra 3 years to finish the CCNP certification, or do I have to finish it before Mar 06, 2017?

  70. Theron Y. Gonzalez
    February 1st, 2017

    https://www.certssafe.com/300-160-practice-test.html
    360 Questions With Answers
    Updated Date : 20 january 2017
    Just 3 day study required to pass exam
    100% Passing Assurance
    Money Back Guarantee

  71. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    Guys copy or wr command do not in sim i had exam and i failed . Is it normel thse coomand do not run or we must save configuration

  72. Adam
    February 1st, 2017

    @ Anonymous

    I must pass all 3 exams within 3 years. This mean that you must pass TSHOOT before Mar 06, 2017. I am 100% sure as I had this problem.

  73. Anonymous
    February 1st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ? henry.saravia at gmail dot com
    Thanks

  74. Rufinote
    February 1st, 2017

    Someone can send the dump in PDF please ?
    Thanks
    jrufo4 @ gmail dot com

  75. Leonard
    February 2nd, 2017

    Hello guys.
    In the 183Q of PASSLEADER there are 30 added question (from 85 to 115) from 149Q mostly drag and drop and about IPV6, are they stll valid or are they old!

  76. Jasmin sanler
    February 3rd, 2017

    I passed 300-101 from Certssafe.com is the best site preparation for Study Material.
    congrate #Adam

  77. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    Can somebody confirm that this is the correct answer?
    And what is “searchable both”?

    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C

  78. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    @Leonard Valid as of 31 January

  79. JuAn
    February 3rd, 2017

    Can somebody confirm that this is the correct answer?
    And what is “searchable both”?
    What is not supported by Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding interface?
    A. Ping to self router
    B. Default Route
    C. ACL access
    D. Searchable both
    Correct Answer: C

  80. Adam
    February 3rd, 2017

    @ JuAn

    I was looking and there is nothing like Searchable both on URPF. I think this is typo and should be Reachable both. Never the less the correct answer is D

    “An access list may also be specified that permits or denies certain source addresses in Unicast RPF loose mode.”

    http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/about/security-center/unicast-reverse-path-forwarding.html

  81. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    hi guys any one can send me 141+49 dumps at mourad1596(at)hotmail . com ?

  82. yahya
    February 3rd, 2017

    Hello to everyone,

    If you have an up-to-date dump or newly added questions, can you please forward it to me?

    {email not allowed}

  83. yahya
    February 3rd, 2017

    Hello to everyone,

    If you have an up-to-date dump or newly added questions, can you please forward it to me?

    atamyahya(at)gmail.com

  84. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? {email not allowed}

  85. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    {{email not allowed}}

  86. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? jsherpat x gmail.com

  87. Anonymous
    February 3rd, 2017

    us February 3rd, 2017
    can you helpe? i have my tess this feb 7, can you send me the 141+49 dumps ? jsherpat(at)gmail.com

  88. Anonymous
    February 4th, 2017

    Pass the exam. Lots of new questions as posted by Indo and SS. No new Sim.

  89. mystry
    February 4th, 2017

    took the exam today got 890 and my colleague got 950s.
    Both got 4 SIMS ( no Eigrp summarization)
    1 Evaluation – OSPF.
    No Drag & Drops
    We did exam in different countries

    141+49+15Qs by indo on January 30th As above are enough for the exam.

  90. JuAn
    February 5th, 2017

    @Adam
    Thanks for the help with “Searchable both”.
    I had seen that same quote about the ACL so I was a bit confused. Thanks for helping out

  91. Leo
    February 6th, 2017

    Hello everybody.
    I am planing the exam for tomorow, can anyone tell me if 149q and 49q are still vallid these recent days of february? Thanks

  92. Anonymous
    February 6th, 2017

    Is the premium membership still available.

  93. Kumar
    February 6th, 2017

    Thanks Digitaltut for all the help. Passed the exam today with 8xx/1000. Studied with CBTnuggets, networklessons.com and digitaltut. Went through the 149q and 56q and those are still valid, though I had around 10 new questions I didnt see before. No drag&drop but 4 SIMs – PBR, OSPFv6 Virtual Link, OSPF config and OSPF questions. Remember guys first study and after that do the questions otherwise it makes no sense!

  94. Anonymous
    February 6th, 2017

    Anyone knows anything about CCNA Cyber Ops -SECFND 210-250?

  95. Anonymous
    February 7th, 2017

    Hi. Does anyone exactly know, if write mem or copy run start are necessary in sim?

  96. metasploit
    February 7th, 2017

    @Anonymous

    I haven’t sat any CCNP exams yet, but as far as what people are saying, write memory or copy run start wont work….. But it’s best to check to see if it works or not, just in case….. Don’t worry you won’t lose points….

    @Kumar

    Are you serious, another 10 new questions haven’t been seen before on here??????? In addition to 149q+41q TAGWA+15q Waleed…..???

  97. Kashyap
    February 7th, 2017

    What should i do to view the question ?
    How i can subscribe ?

  98. Kumar
    February 7th, 2017

    @metasploit

    I see now quite a lot of questions were from 15g Waleed – but still there were a couple of them I didnt saw there.

  99. Kumar
    February 7th, 2017

    @Anonymous

    No need to copy run start.

  100. Leo
    February 7th, 2017

    Please who have these 15q Walleed questions? can anyone send them in Leonard(dot)dukaj@gmail(dot)com ?

Comment pages
1 2 3 4 205
  1. No trackbacks yet.