Home > Share your ROUTE v2.0 Experience

Share your ROUTE v2.0 Experience

January 22nd, 2015 in ROUTE 300-101 Go to comments

The ROUTE 300-101 (ROUTE v2.0) exam has been used to replace the old ROUTE 642-902 exam so this article is devoted for candidates who took this exam sharing their experience.

Please tell with us what are your materials, the way you learned, your feeling and experience after taking the ROUTE v2.0 exam… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Note: Posting email is not allowed in the comment section.

Your posts are warmly welcome!

Comments
Comment pages
1 276 277 278 1008
  1. Anonymous
    December 17th, 2018

    @Amerucan you post the file there is not working after open in VCE error

  2. NOUK
    December 17th, 2018

    Hi,
    Pass friday 8XX
    OSPF evaluation Sim
    OSPF Sim
    EIGRP Stub sim
    DND:DMVPN components,loose mode/strict mode
    Use this site (premium membership) and 227 100% valid
    Thank you digitaltut, and all active members helping others here

  3. Lechu
    December 17th, 2018

    @Camp

    Are you talking about this questions from this link ??
    http://www.digitaltut.com/route-questions-and-answers

  4. Dump$ Link
    December 17th, 2018

    ump$ Link December 17th, 2018
    I have passed the exam and got 96X/1000.

    All new questions in this dumps Good Luck All

    Labs: eigrp sim, ospf sim, eigrp ospf redistribution
    D&D: acl, frame-relay, uRPF, GRE

    Remove*** from URL Get Free Dumps
    https:/*/go*o.g*l/bQsjxX

  5. sqw
    December 17th, 2018

    Question 3

    Question about IPv6 EIGRP features

    Answer: scaling and updates partials

    Question 4

    Question about PADO, PADR and PADI definition

    Answer:

    + PPPoE Active Discovery Initiation (PADI): The client initiates a session by broadcasting a PADI packet to the LAN to request a service.
    + PPPoE Active Discovery Offer (PADO): Any access concentrator that can provide the service requested by the client in the PADI packet replies with a PADO packet that contains its own name, the unicast address of the client, and the service requested. An access concentrator can also use the PADO packet to offer other services to the client.
    + PPPoE Active Discovery Request (PADR): From the PADOs it receives, the client selects one access concentrator based on its name or the services offered and sends it a PADR packet to indicate the service or services needed.

    Question 5

    Question about NTP Authentication, NTP trusted key authorises the entity, NTP Authentication Key ID enables NTP on the interface

    Question 6

    Which two of the following options are true about NetFlowv9? (Choose two)

    A. IEEE standard
    B. IETF standard
    C. ingress only
    D. egress only
    E. ingress/egress

    Answer: B E

    Question 7

    Which security level is supported throughout all SNMP versions?

    A. authPriv
    B. authNoPriv
    C. noAuthNoPriv

    Answer: C

    Question 8

    One long question something like router get IPv6 information from ISP. Now it have to distribute name server and other options to hosts (how do routers distribute prefixes obtained from
    ISPs using DHCPv6)

    A. PPPv6
    B. DHCP
    C. Stateful Natv6
    D. NPTv6
    E. IPv4

    Answer: Stateful NATv6

    Question 9

    Which of the following SNMPv2 uses for authentication?

    A. HMAC-MD5
    B. HMAC-SHA
    C. CBC-DES
    D. Community strings

    Answer: D

    Question 10

    Drag drop about DMVPN components.

    Answer:

    Hub – …. next-hop server
    Spoke – … device …. dynamic address
    mGRE – … multi tunnel endpoint …
    NHRP – … protocol …

    Please read our DMVPN tutorial to grasp these components.

    Question 11

    Which are two methods for migrating routing protocols?

    A. Changing AD Distance
    B. Redistribution
    C. ACL

    Answer: A B

    Question 12

    A diagram with 3 routers:
    + H1 (with IPv6 IP and Loopback 1.1.1.1)
    + R1 (with IP IPv6 and Loopback 2.2.2.2)
    + R2 (with IP IPv6 and Loopback 3.3.3.3)

    running with EIGRP 100 on both routers and what command you will implement so that you will see the loopback IP of R2 to be advertised at H1

    A. H1(config t)#router eigrp 100
    H1(config t)#no stub only
    B. R2(config t)#router eigrp 100
    R2(config t)#no stub receive only
    C. H1(config t)#ipv6 router eigrp 100
    H1(config t)#no stub only
    D. R2(config t)#ipv6 router eigrp 100
    R2(config t)#no stub only

    Answer: B (no stub receive-only)

    Question 13

    Which two statements about NHRP in a DMVPN environment are true? (Choose two)

    A. It requires each endpoint to have a unique network ID
    B. It routes traffic through the tunnel
    C. It can identify PIM-SM RPs over a tunnel
    D. It can authenticate VPN endpoints
    E. It provides address resolution to route traffic

    Answer: D E

    Question 14

    Drag drop question about LMI

    + Address registration – allows neighboring Cisco devices to exchange the management ip addresses
    + Global addressing – Enables Frame Relay to identify interfaces in same manner as LAN
    + Multicasting – Provides most efficient transmission of routing protocol messages and support address resolution
    + Simple flow control – Supports devices that are unable to use congestion notification
    + Virtual circuit – Prevents data from being transmitted in black hole

    Question 15

    Which two commands do you need to implement on the CALLING router to support the PPPoE client? (choose two)

    A. peer default ip address pool
    B. mtu
    C. bba-group pppoe
    D. pppoe enable group
    E. pppoe-client dialer-pool-number

    Answer: B E

    Question 16

    Which option to the command service timestamps debug enables the logging server to capture the greatest amoundsat of information from the router?

    A. uptime
    B. show-timezone
    C. year
    D. msec

    Answer: D

    Question 17

    choose correct statement about Dynamic NAT.

    Answer: inside local, this list will be translated to this subnet (which is pool)

    Question 18

    Which value does GRE tunnel use to identify the end points or destination?

    A. IP address
    B. MAC address
    C. DLCI

    Answer: A

    Explanation

    For Frame Relay the answer would be DLCI but here it is asking about GRE tunnel so the best choice here is “IP address”.

    Question 19

    A topology with eigrp, a hub and two spokes, where the loopback of the spokes are not seeing each others.

    Answer: Disable split horizon on the hub

    Question 20

    If you run the command auto-cost reference-bandwidth 10000 on one of the router in the network, what will happen?

    A. It will make 10Gbps on all of them
    B. It will make 1 Gbdps on all of them
    C. It will make 10Gbps on this router only

    Answer: C

    Explanation

    This command affects all the OSPF costs on the local router as all links are recalculated with formula: cost = reference-bandwidth (in Mbps) / interface bandwidth

    Therefore in this case the command “auto-cost reference-bandwidth 10000” allows the local router to calculate the link up to 10Gbps.

    Question 21

    Question with network topology, it is OSPF network is redistributing RIP. Question is how to summarize those route.

    Answer: Summary-address (not sure)

    Question 22

    What algorithm is used in EIGRP?

    Answer: DUAL

    Question 23

    Which two protocols are used to deploy a single Hub-DMVPN supporting Spoke-to Spoke tunnels? (Choose two)

    A. MPLS
    B. RSVP
    C. NHRP
    D. BFB
    E. Multipoint GRE

    Answer: C E

  6. Zum
    December 17th, 2018

    When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffice filter, which additional action does te device perform?
    A. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.
    B. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.
    C. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.
    D. It creates a null route for te destination and adds it to the route table.
    Correct Answer: C

    In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?
    A. active/active firewall setup
    Dexter ITC
    B. single path in and out of the network.
    C. active/standby firewall setup
    D. redundant routers running VRRP
    Correct Answer: A

    Which technology was originally developed for routers to handle fragmentation in the path between end points?
    A. PMTUD
    B. MSS
    C. windowing
    D. TCP
    E. global synchronization
    Correct Answer: A

    Which value does Frame Relay use to identify a connection between a DTE and DCE?
    A. DLCI
    B. IP address
    C. MAC address
    D. VLAN ID

    Which cisco Express Forwarding component maintains Layer 2 addressing information?
    A. dCEF
    B. adjacency table.
    C. FIB
    D. fast switching
    E. RIB

    What configurations does PPPoE allow? (Choose two)
    A. Client can be installed on the same network devices as server
    B. 8 clients can be configured on 1 CPE
    C. Clients can connect to multiple hosts over DMVPN
    D. Client connecting over ATM PVC
    E. Client installed on native IPv6 network

    In which two ways can split horizon issues be overcome in a Frame Relay network environment? (choose two.)
    A. Configuring one physical serial interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.
    B. Configure a loopback interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites
    C. Configuring multiple subinterfaces on a single physical interface to various remote sites.
    D. Enabling split horizon.
    E. Disabling split horizon.

    A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF
    adjacencies come up.
    Which two actions are possible solutions for this issue? (Choose Two)
    A. Change the network type to point-to-multipoint under WAN interface.
    B. Enable virtual links.
    C. Change the network type to nonbroadcast multipoint access.
    D. Configure the neighbor command under OSPF process for each remote site.
    E. Ensure that the OSPF process number matches among all remote sites

    EIGRP is implemented in a frame relay network but there is no adjacency.
    Which options cause the adjacency to come up? (choose 2)
    A. disable split horizon
    B. neighbor command to configure it for a point to multipoint on the WAN interface

    A network engineer is modifying RIPng timer configuration.
    Which configuration mode should the engineer use?
    A. router(config-rtr)#
    B. router(config-ripng)#
    C. router(config-if)#
    D. router(config)#
    Correct Answer: A

    During which DMVPN phase is spoke-to-spoke communication enabled?
    A. Phase 1
    B. Phase 6
    C. Phase 5
    D. Phase 2
    E. Phase 4
    Correct Answer: D

    After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known
    as “vnet global” was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN? (OR)
    What is the purpose of ‘vnet global”?
    A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.
    B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.
    C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.
    D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances.
    Correct Answer: C

    Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?
    A. sha
    B. md5
    C. xda
    D. chap
    E. cisco
    Correct Answer: B

    Refer to the following configuration command.
    router(config)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80
    Which statement about the command is true?
    A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is
    translated to 172.16.10.8:8080.
    B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:8080 is
    translated to 172.16.10.8:80.
    C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172.16.10.8
    D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172.16.10.8 is redirected to
    port 8080 or port 80.
    Correct Answer: B

    Which statement describes what this command accomplishes when inside and outside interfaces are correctly
    identified for NAT?
    ip nat inside source static tcp 192.168.1.50 80 209.165.201.1 8080 extendable
    A. It allows host 192.168.1.50 to access external websites using TCP port 8080.
    B. It allows external clients coming from public IP 209.165.201.1 to connect to a web server at 192.168.1.50.
    C. It allows external clients to connect to a web server hosted on 192.168.1.50.
    D. It represents an incorrect NAT configuration because it uses standard TCP ports.
    Correct Answer: C

    What is the purpose of the autonomous-system {autonomous-system-number} command?
    A. It sets the EIGRP autonomous system number in a VRF.
    B. It sets the BGP autonomous system number in a VRF.
    C. It sets the global EIGRP autonomous system number.
    D. It sets the global BGP autonomous system number.
    Correct Answer: A

    How does an EVN provide end-to-end virtualization and separation of data traffic from multiple networks?
    A. on the edge interface, with vnet tag
    B. on the edge, with 801.q
    C. on the trunk, with vnet tag
    D. on the trunk, with 802.1 q
    Correct Answer: C

    Which encapsulation supports an interface that is configured for an EVN trunk?
    A. 802.1Q
    B. ISL
    C. PPP
    D. Frame Relay
    E. MPLS
    F. HDLC
    Correct Answer: A

    Which two statements about IP access list are true? (Choose two) (I missed this one somehow)
    A. They support wildcard masks to limit the address bits to which WAN technologiesed
    B. Extended access lists must include port numbers
    C. IP access list without at least one deny statement permit all traffic by default
    D. They end with an implicit permit
    E. Entries are applied to traffic in the order in which they appear
    Correct Answer: AE

    What is the command to enable IPv6 access list?
    (OR)
    What command allows permit or deny IPv6 traffic?
    A. ipv6 traffic-filter access-list-name { in | out }
    B. ipv6 access-list [access-list-name]
    C. access-list ipv6 [access-list-name]
    D. ipv6 access-group [access-list-name] { in | out }
    Correct Answer: A

    Which two different configuration can you apply to a device to block incoming SSH access? (Choose two)
    A. ipv6 access-list VTY-ACESS-IN
    sequence 10 deny tcp any any eq 22
    sequence 20 permit ipv6 any any
    interface Ethernet0/0
    ip traffic-filter VTY-ACCESS-IN out
    B. ipv6 access-list VTY-ACESS-IN
    sequence 10 deny tcp any any eq 22
    sequence 20 permit ipv6 any any
    interface Ethernet0/0
    ip traffic-filter VTY-ACCESS-IN in
    C. ipv6 access-list VTY-ACESS-IN
    sequence 10 deny tcp any any eq 22
    sequence 20 permit ipv6 any any
    line vty 0 15
    ip access-class VTY-ACCESS-IN in
    D. ipv6 access-list VTY-ACESS-IN
    sequence 10 deny tcp any any eq 22
    sequence 20 permit ipv6 any any
    line vty 0 15
    ip access-list VTY-ACCESS-IN out
    E. ipv6 access-list VTY-ACESS-IN
    sequence 10 deny tcp any any eq 22
    sequence 20 permit ipv6 any any
    interface Ethernet0/0
    ip traffic-filter VTY-ACCESS-IN out
    Correct Answer: BC

    Features of Netflow version 9?
    A. Cisco proprietary
    B. IEEE standard
    C. IETF
    Correct Answer: C

    Given ((diagram with R1 SLA config)) with configuration written on Picture as
    R(Config)#ip sla 1
    R1(Config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.20.20.2 source-interface f1/0
    R1(Config-ip-sla)#frequency 10
    R1(Config-ip-sla)#threshold 100
    R1(Config)#ip sla schedule 1 start-time now life forever
    R1(Config)#track 10 ip sla ???-
    R1(Config)#ip route 0.0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 172.20.20.2
    What make default route not removed when SLA state down or failed?
    A. the destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo
    B. the threshold value is wrong
    C. missing of track feature on default static route command

    Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a network with no QoS?
    (Choose three.) (Wasn’t exactly worded this way)
    A. starvation
    B. jitter
    C. latency
    D. windowing
    E. lower throughput
    Correct Answer: ACE

    Drag and Drops:

    Cisco Express Forwarding Adjacency Type

    Frame Relay component

    ACL (One where they describe Extended as being between 1300-1999)

    Labs

    OSPF Eval (NOTE: The question about the timers…IT WOULD NOT let me type “show ip OSPF interface s1/0”

    EIGRP Eval

    EIGRP Stub

    I had an exhibit with 3 routers. The question asked what should R1 show in routing table if router 3 is configured as an EIGRP Stub or something like that.

    I had another one asking about BGP route for network would be selected based on an exhibit of BGP routing table.

    I had one asking about Stratum values for a router connected to a master connected to a authoritive clock or soqewmething.

    I also had a Frameqwd Relay drag and drop where you finish the configuration they show on screen and they block out certain parts.

    I’m sorry I don’t remember exact details of these questions. If I can think of anything else I’ll add.

  7. Dump$ link For free
    December 17th, 2018

    I have passed the exam and got 96X

    Labs: eigrp sim, ospf sim, eigrp ospf redistribution
    D&D: acl, frame-relay, uRPF, GRE

    Remove*** from URL Get Free Dumps
    https:/*/go*o.g*l/bQsjxX

  8. ccnp_man
    December 17th, 2018

    Hello friends,

    please help me, if we will study new dumps “ROUTE_Dec_2018.pdf” it is enough to pass exam?
    If no, could you provide us more dumps need to pass?

    Thanks a lot in advance!!

  9. Camp
    December 17th, 2018

    @Lechu

    No, I dont know this file… I have used the website to prepare… no pdf, just the website.
    (And SPOTO which is good to check your knowledge.)

  10. Lechu
    December 17th, 2018

    @Camp

    Which website, can you provide the link ?

    @ALL
    Question 13
    What configurations does PPPoE allow? (Choose two)
    A. Client can be installed on the same network devices as server
    B. 8 clients can be configured on 1 CPE
    C. Clients can connect to multiple hosts over DMVPN
    D. Client connecting over ATM PVC
    E. Client installed on native IPv6 network

    Which answers are correct ?
    C and B?

  11. Ava J
    December 17th, 2018

    4 Drag and Drop FYI: frame relay, ACL, AAA, DHCPv6.
    Labs: eigrp case, eigrp stub, route-map
    REDISTRUIBUTE , OSPF STUB , IPV6

    3 have passed the exam and got 96X/1000 !

    app.box.com/s/edlsk3gzkqu1jb9etiulcwcg7frmdgvr

    good luck

  12. JJ
    December 17th, 2018

    @Zum & @sqw.

    thanks a lot !!!

  13. Torres
    December 17th, 2018

    Thank you Ava

    Passed too using those dumps

    Almost all the questions were from these dumps

    For the Labs and d&d they were the same

    Good luck to everyone

    Regards

  14. Lechu
    December 17th, 2018

    @Torres,

    Which dumps ?

  15. deeper
    December 17th, 2018

    app.box.com/s/edlsk3gzkqu1jb9etiulcwcg7frmdgvr
    this link is fake

  16. Anonymous
    December 17th, 2018

    When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffice filter, which additional action does te device perform?
    A. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.
    B. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.
    C. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.
    D. It creates a null route for te destination and adds it to the route table.
    Correct Answer: C

    In which scenario can asymmetric routing occur?
    A. active/active firewall setup
    Dexter ITC
    B. single path in and out of the network.
    C. active/standby firewall setup
    D. redundant routers running VRRP
    Correct Answer: A

    Which technology was originally developed for routers to handle fragmentation in the path between end points?
    A. PMTUD
    B. MSS
    C. windowing
    D. TCP
    E. global synchronization
    Correct Answer: A

    Which value does Frame Relay use to identify a connection between a DTE and DCE?
    A. DLCI
    B. IP address
    C. MAC address
    D. VLAN ID

    Which cisco Express Forwarding component maintains Layer 2 addressing information?
    A. dCEF
    B. adjacency table.
    C. FIB
    D. fast switching
    E. RIB

    What configurations does PPPoE allow? (Choose two)
    A. Client can be installed on the same network devices as server
    B. 8 clients can be configured on 1 CPE
    C. Clients can connect to multiple hosts over DMVPN
    D. Client connecting over ATM PVC
    E. Client installed on native IPv6 network

    In which two ways can split horizon issues be overcome in a Frame Relay network environment? (choose two.)
    A. Configuring one physical serial interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites.
    B. Configure a loopback interface with Frame Relay to various remote sites
    C. Configuring multiple subinterfaces on a single physical interface to various remote sites.
    D. Enabling split horizon.
    E. Disabling split horizon.we

  17. DOWNLOAD DUMP$ FOR FREE
    December 17th, 2018

    I have passed the exam and got 96X

    Labs: eigrp sim, ospf sim, eigrp ospf redistribution
    D&D: acl, frame-relay, uRPF, GRE

    Remove*** from URL Get Free Dumps
    https:/*/go*o.g*l/bQsjxX

  18. An3
    December 17th, 2018

    Hi, which labs are used most often?

  19. Claudio
    December 17th, 2018

    The new Pass Leader 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~758Q NEW VERSION!!!) now are available, here are part of 300-101 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 740
    Which types of LSAs are present in the stub area?

    A. LSA type 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5
    B. LSA type 1, 2 and 3
    C. LSA type 3 and 5
    D. LSA type 1 and 2

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 741
    Which action is the most efficient way to handle route feedback when converting a RIPv2 network to OSPF?

    A. Implement route tags.
    B. Implement IP prefix lists.
    C. Implement route maps with access lists.
    D. Implement distribute lists.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 742
    A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two.)

    A. router#show memory allocating-process table
    B. router#show memory dead
    C. router#show memory processor statistics
    D. router#show memory summary
    E. router#show memory events

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 743
    Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
    area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
    summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

    A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
    The summary-address command enables autosummanzation.
    B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
    The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas.
    C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas.
    The summary-address command summarizes external routes.
    D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area.
    The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 744
    Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two.)

    A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
    B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
    C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
    D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
    E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 745
    A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

    A. Trap
    B. RTT
    C. Responder
    D. Trigger

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 746
    Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

    A. email
    B. voice
    C. telnet
    D. video
    E. file transfer

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 747
    Refer to the exhibit:
    access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
    access-list deny any
    Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?

    A. passive-interface
    B. distribute-list 1 out
    C. distribute-list 1 in
    D. ip vrf forwarding

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 748
    A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link. Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

    A. IP SLA
    B. MMC
    C. IP SAA
    D. PBR

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 749
    Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

    A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
    B. It requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
    C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses.
    D. Multicast traffic is not supported.
    E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 750
    Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

    A. type 9
    B. type 10
    C. type 5
    D. type 7
    E. type 8

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 751
    Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

    A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
    B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
    C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
    D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
    E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 752
    Refer to the exhibit:
    Router# show processes cpu sorted
    Router# show processes memory sorted
    Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?

    A. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production.
    B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS router in production.
    C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production.
    D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 753
    ……

    From The New Pass Leader 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~758Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    From The New Pass Leader 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~758Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    From The New Pass Leader 300-101 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~758Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    Good Luck!!!

  20. Claudio
    December 17th, 2018

    The new Pass Leader 300-115 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~971Q NEW VERSION!!!) now are available, here are part of 300-115 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 947
    Which two statements about normal-range VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

    A. You can delete VLANs 1002 through 1005 in transparent mode only.
    B. The vlan.dat file is stored in RAM and copied to the NVRAM when you save the configuration.
    C. Configurations are saved in the vlan.dat file.
    D. You can add, modify, and remove configurations in VTP server mode and VTP client mode.
    E. You can add VLANs in VTP server mode.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 948
    Which three statements about extended VLANs are true? (Choose three.)

    A. The lowest extended VLAN number is 1006.
    B. The lowest extended VLAN number is 1002.
    C. Any VLAN ID can be used as an extended VLAN.
    D. They are recognized only by VTP version 3.
    E. They are propagated by VTP by default.
    F. They require the extended system ID to be enabled on the device.

    Answer: ADF

    NEW QUESTION 949
    Which command must be configured on the physical ports of a Layer 3 EtherChannel?

    A. ip address
    B. switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q
    C. no switchport
    D. switchport mode access

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 950
    Which feature can you enable on your network to most effectively limit unknown traffic?

    A. DHCP packet rate limiting
    B. unicast storm control
    C. multicast storm control
    D. broadcast storm control
    E. ARP packet rate limiting

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 951
    Which two statements about native VLANs are true? (Choose two.)

    A. All outgoing traffic without a VLAN tag is tagged with the native VLAN.
    B. All untagged traffic that arrives on the device is placed into the native VLAN.
    C. The VLAN tag is stripped from all incoming traffic that matches the native VLAN.
    D. They are propagated through VTP.
    E. The default native VLAN is VLAN 11.
    F. All incoming traffic that matches the native VLAN is dropped at the switch.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 952
    Which two TLVs are mandatory in LLDP advertisements? (Choose two.)

    A. Platform TLV
    B. System Capability TLV
    C. Network Policy TLV
    D. System Name TLV
    E. Native VLAN TLV

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 953
    Which statement about the connection of two switches with several links using LACP link aggregation on IOS is true?

    A. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is off.
    B. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is on.
    C. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is active.
    D. By default, when an LACP channel is configured, the LACP channel mode is passive.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 954
    Which two statements about configuring a voice VLAN on a switch port are true? (Choose two.)

    A. The port must be operating in untrusted mode.
    B. Tagged traffic is not supported.
    C. It must be configured separately from the VLAN that carries data traffic.
    D. If the port is trusted, data traffic that passes through the Cisco IP Phone maintains its QoS values.
    E. The port must be operating in trusted mode.
    F. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be disabled on the switch port.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 955
    Which statement about SPAN functionality for an EtherChannel group is true?

    A. It can be configured as a SPAN source or a SPAN destination port.
    B. It can be configured as a SPAN source but not as a SPAN destination port.
    C. It can be configured as a SPAN destination but not as a SPAN source port.
    D. It cannot be configured as a SPAN source or a SPAN destination port.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 956
    How does the Spanning Tree Protocol determine path cost?

    A. interface hop count
    B. interface reliability
    C. interface bandwidth
    D. interface load
    E. interface delay

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 957
    Drag and Drop
    9571

    Answer:
    9572

    NEW QUESTION 958
    If EtherChannel guard is configured on a device, which result happens when the device detects a misconfiguration on a connected device?

    A. Spanning tree is disabled for the VLANs associated with the EtherChannel.
    B. The port generates a syslog message.
    C. The EtherChannel configuration is removed from the running configuration of the device.
    D. The port is error disabled.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 959
    Which two options are benefits of using VSS for chassis virtualization? (Choose two.)

    A. It supports GLBP to balance VSS traffic.
    B. It provides multiple points of management for redundancy and improved support.
    C. It uses a single database to manage configuration for multiple switches.
    D. It provides a single point of management for improved efficiency.
    E. It requires only one gateway per VLAN.

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 960
    What happens if an interface within channel group is configured as SPAN destination?

    A. Portchannel will forward traffic to source SPAN.
    B. It will not be operational.
    C. The link will be in error-disable.
    D. The interface will be removed from the channel group.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 961
    Which feature is new in RPVST+?

    A. BackboneFast is implemented.
    B. UplinkFast is implemented.
    C. Only the root bridge sends configuration BPDUs.
    D. All ports can generate and send BPDUs.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 962
    ……

    From The New Pass Leader 300-115 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~971Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    From The New Pass Leader 300-115 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~971Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    From The New Pass Leader 300-115 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated~~~971Q NEW VERSION)!!!

    Good Luck!!!

  21. Dump direct link
    December 17th, 2018

    4 Drag and Drop FYI: frame relay, ACL, AAA, DHCPv6.
    Labs: eigrp case, eigrp stub, route-map
    REDISTRUIBUTE , OSPF STUB , IPV6

    3 have passed the exam and got 96X/1000 !

    app.box.com/s/edlsk3gzkqu1jb9etiulcwcg7frmdgvr

    good luck

  22. Anonymous
    December 17th, 2018

    NEW QUESTION 742
    A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two.)

    A. router#show memory allocating-process table
    B. router#show memory dead
    C. router#show memory processor statistics
    D. router#show memory summary
    E. router#show memory events

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 743
    Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
    area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
    summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

    A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
    The summary-address command enables autosummanzation.
    B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides.
    The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas.
    C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas.
    The summary-address command summarizes external routes.
    D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area.
    The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 744
    Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two.)

    A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
    B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
    C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
    D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
    E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 745
    A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

    A. Trap
    B. RTT
    C. Responder
    D. Trigger

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 746
    Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

    A. email
    B. voice
    C. telnet
    D. video
    E. file transfer

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 747
    Refer to the exhibit:
    access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
    access-list deny any
    Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?

    A. passive-interface
    B. distribute-list 1 out
    C. distribute-list 1 in
    D. ip vrf forwarding

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 748
    A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link. Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

    A. IP SLA
    B. MMC
    C. IP SAA
    D. PBR

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 749
    Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

    A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
    B. It requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
    C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses.
    D. Multicast traffic is not supported.
    E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 750
    Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

    A. type 9
    B. type 10
    C. type 5
    D. type 7
    E. type 8

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 751
    Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network. Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two.)

    A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
    B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally.
    C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic.
    D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation.
    E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 752
    Refer to the exhibit:
    Router# show processes cpu sorted
    Router# show processes memory sorted
    Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?

    A. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production.
    B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS routeqwdar in production.
    C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production.
    D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production.

    Answer: C

  23. DOWNLOAD DUMP$ FOR FREE
    December 17th, 2018

    I have passed the exam and got 96X

    3 Labs
    No Sims in my exam
    4 Drag and Drop: Framrelay LMI / Loose/Strick Mode/ACL/GRE

    Remove*** from URL Get Free Dumps
    https:/*/go*o.g*l/bQsjxX

  24. mmm
    December 17th, 2018

    Hi friends looks like spoto has 248q
    Does anyone have latest spoto 248q and if yes can you send to me at mmmexpert at yahoo dot com

Comment pages
1 276 277 278 1008
  1. No trackbacks yet.